Language:

You are here

Ayesa in Figures

The Company's Results

From a financial point of view, AYESA enjoys a strong position with a positive cash flow that is higher than its debt, enabling it to self-finance the permanent growth process that is essential for its business philosophy. 

Balance20152014
 40 
Fixed Assets39,5040,24
Current Assets116,77113,85
Treasury28,2020,95
Total Assets184,47175,04
Equity69,7873,85
Long Term Liabilities27,8425,36
Short Term Liabilities86,8575,83
Total Liabilities184,47175,04
Portfolio at 31st December360,24331,63
Number of employees on the 31st December36573347
   
Profit before taxes 3,367,40
Total Income232,20248,29

Data in millions of euros.