Language:

You are here

Ayesa in Figures

The Company's Results

From a financial point of view, AYESA enjoys a strong position enabling it to self-finance the permanent growth process that is essential for its business philosophy. 

Balance20162015
 40 
Fixed Assets32,5739,50
Current Assets127,44116,77
Treasury23,5828,20
Total Assets183,59184,47
Equity63,6769,78
Long Term Liabilities25,6927,84
Short Term Liabilities94,2386,85
Total Liabilities183,59184,47
Portfolio at 31st December463,37360,24
Number of employees on the 31st December40653657
   
Profit before taxes 3,803,36
Total Income240,47232,20

Data in millions of euros.